BROWSE LOCATION Liaoning Province
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.

Bai Lichen Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
Bao Xuding General Manager of the China International Engineering Consulting Company, Former Mayor of Chongqing
Bian Changtai Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Bing Zhigang Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Bo Xilai Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Cao Bochun Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the NPC
Cao Gangchuan Former Minister of National Defense
Chang Wanquan Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Former Minister of the Ministry of National Defense; Former State Councilor of State Council
Chen Chaoying Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Chen Deyu Former Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
Chen Jinhua Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Chinese Federation of Enterprises
Chen Junwu Chemical Engineer Scientist
Chen Luping Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Chen Qiufa Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Liaoning Provincial Committee; Governor of Liaoning Province
Chen Xi Member of the Secretariat of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Head, Organization Department, Central Committee
Chen Yujie Former Director of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of the State Council
Chen Zhenggao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Cheng Gengdong President of Dalian University of Technology
Cheng Siwei Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the China Democratic National Construction Association
Cheng Wei Professor, Vice-President of the Association of Science and Technology of Shenyang City
Cui Fenglin Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Dai Junliang Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of CPC Central Committee (UFWD)
Deng Hongxun Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee
Deng Zubin Senior Engineer of the Shenyang Institute of Instruments and Meters Technology
Dong Houde Director of the Institute of Ecological Environments at Liaoning University
Dong Wen President and Professor of the Calligraphy Arts Research Institute of Shenyang Teachers' College
Du Guosheng Deputy Chief Executive Officer of SINOCHEM
Duan Wende Director of the PetroChina Company
Fan Changlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC
Fan Jingyi Member of Standing Committee and Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 9th NPC
Fu Jianhua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Management
Fu Shuangjian Deputy Director of the State Administration for Industry and Commerce
Fu Tinggui Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Agricultural and Rural Affairs Committee
Gan Guoping President of the China Individual Laborers' Association
Gao Dezhan Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC
Gao Qingshi Computer Scientist, Computer Overall Design Expert
Ge Zhenfeng Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
Gong Shiping Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Liaoning Provincial Committee of RCCK
Gu Chunli Vice-Governor of Jilin Province
Gu Jinchi Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC
Guo Tingbiao Chairman of the CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee
Hao Chunrong Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
He Jianzhong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport
He Min Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy; Vice-Mayor of Dalian City
Hen Qiufa Director of Peopleís Congress Standing Committee of Liaoning Province
Hou Baoquan General Manager of the Northeast Non-Ferrous Metals Group Corporation, Director of the Huludao Zinc Works, Board Chairman of the Huludao Zinc Industry Company, Ltd.
Hou Shusen Deputy Chief of the General Staff of the Chinese People's Liberation Army
Huang Chengxiang Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
Huang Xianzhong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
Jiang Futang Political Commissar of the Shenyang Military Region, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Li Changchun Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 17th Central Committee, Ideology and Propaganda Leading Small Group
Li Guangli Director of Chinese Academy of Aerodynamics
Li Guixian Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee
Li Hongzhong Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Tianjin Municipal Committee
Li Jia Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
Li Jinke Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Li Jinzhu Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province
Li Keqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council
Li Liguo Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the National Committee for Disaster Reduction
Li Peng Chairman, 9th NPC Standing Committee
Li Rongde Vice-President of Shenyang University of Technology
Li Shiming Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Li Tieying Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee
Li Wenqing Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee
Li Xi Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Guangdong Provincial Committee
Li Xinliang Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Li Zaohang Executive Vice-President of the International Business Department of the Bank of China
Li Zemin Chairman of Standing Committee of Zhejiang Provincial People's Congress
Li Zhengming Chemist, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Li Zibin Deputy Director of the Leading Party Group of the Western Region Development Office of the State Council
Lian Gi Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Inner Mongolia Regional Government
Linghu An Deputy Auditor-General of the National Audit Office
Liu Fangren Vice Chairman of 9th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
Liu Guoqiang Vice-Governor of Liaoning Provincial Government
Liu Hairong Vice-President of the 8th Executive Committee, and a member of the Secretariat, of the All-China Women's Federation
Liu Jibin Former Minister, Commission of Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense
Liu Jiren Board Chairman and president of Neusoft Group Co. Ltd
Liu Kegu Vice-Governor of the China Development Bank
Liu Liying Deputy Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Liu Tiejun Deputy Chairman of Tie Fa Coal
Liu Tinghuan Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee
Liu Xiaoming Chinese Ambassador to the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Liu Yanhui General Manager of the Dalian Milky Way Metal Material Limited Company
Liu Yupu Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Liu Zhenhua Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Liu Zhijun Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Lou Nanquan Physical Chemist
Lu Hao Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the NPC
Lu Xin Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
Lu Zhiqiang Deputy Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council
Luo Lin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Lv Wei Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee; Head of the Technology and Economy Research Department of the Development Research Center of State Council
Ma Xiaowei Director of the National Health Commission
Ma Yanli Deputy Director-General of the China Association of Foreign Engineering Construction
Ma Yongwei Chairman and General Director of People's Insurance Company of China
Meng Qinghai Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Meng Xiangfeng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
Nan Changming Former Vice-President of the State Development and Investment Corporation
Ni Runfeng Chairman of the Board of Changhong Electronics Corporation
Ning Jun Former Chairman of the Board of Directors and Former Chief Executive Officer of China Finance Online Company Limited
Niu Renliang Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
Pan Ligang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
Pei Gang Cytobiologist, President of Tongji University
Peng Qingyuan Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 9th Central Committee of the Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomingtang
Peng Sen Vice-Minister of the State Development and Reform Commission
Qi Kang Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Architecture Scientist
Qian Lingxi Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qin Yuqin Chairman of the CPPCC Sichuan Provincial Committee
Qiu Dahong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qiu Zhuxian Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Quan Shuren Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Shang Bing Chairman of the Board of Directors, China Mobile Communications Corporation
Shao Bingren Former Vice-Chairman of the State Electricity Regulatory Commission
Song Jiashu Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Song Keda Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Su Shulin Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee
Sun Chunlan Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council
Sun Dafa Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee
Sun Hexu Deputy Party Secretary of Hebei University of Technology
Sun Huashan Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Management
Sun Qi Chairman of CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee
Sun Weiben Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Sun Zhongtong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Tan Zuojun Former Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Tang Guozhong Deputy Director of the Guangdong CPPCC Provincial Committee
Tang Jianwu Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee
Tang Shuangning Chairman of China Everbright
Tang Yijun Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Provincial Committee of Liaoning Province; Governor of Liaoning Province
Teng Weiping Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Tong Baocun Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Tong Shiping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Tong Zhiwu Deputy Director of Liaoning Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
Wan Guoquan Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association
Wang Bo Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Wang Dawei Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Wang Dongming Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions
Wang Enge Vice-President Chinese Academy of Sciences
Wang Futian Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
Wang Huaiyuan Deputy Secretary, Liaoning Provincial Committee
Wang Jianlin President of the Dalian Wanda Group Company Limited
Wang Jianmin Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Commander of the Chengdu Military Region
Wang Lijun Former Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
Wang Like Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Wang Min Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Wang Minyu Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Wang Tianpu Former President of the Sinopec Corporation
Wang Wanbin Deputy Director of the 12th NPC Nationalities Committee
Wang Wenyuan Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Jiusan Society Central Committee
Wang Xianzhang President of the China Life Insurance Company
Wang Xianzheng Director of State Administration for Safe Production Supervision
Wang Yue Expert on Radar and Communications Systems
Wang Yumin Former Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
Wang Zhan Former Chairman of CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
Wang Zhijiang Physicist
Wang Zhongyu Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
Wang Zihao President of Beijing University of Chemical Technology
Wei Jianxing Politburo Standing Committee Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Wen Shizhen Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Wu Shengli Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Commander of the PLA Navy
Wu Yin Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Wu Yingkai Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Physician
Wu Yuqian Deputy Commander of the PLA Shenyang Military Region, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Xia Deren Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Xiao Zuofu Chairman of CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee
Xie Xuezhi Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
Xu Deming Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources; Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping; Director of the National Administration of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation
Xu Ming President of Dalian Shide Group
Xu Qiliang Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC; Commander of the PLA Air Force
Xu Weiguo Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province; Deputy Secretary of the Liaoning CPC Provincial Committee
Xu Xingchu Academician, Expert on Precision Tool Design and Techniques
Xue Heng Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Yang Mingsheng President of the Agricultural Bank of China
Yao Xinsheng Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Ye Xuanping Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Former Governor of Guangdong Province
Yu Gang General Manager of Kangxin Partners Law Firm
Yu Hongru Aerodynamicist
Yu Junbo Deputy Secretary of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee , Standing Committee Member of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee
Yu Yuanhui Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Wuzhou CPC Autonomous City Committee
Yue Fuhong Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Liaoning CPC Provincial Committee
Yue Qifeng Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Zha Liqun Vice-Chairman of Song Qingling Foundation
Zhang Baoming Former Director of the State Administration for Safe Production Supervision
Zhang Chengyin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the the Liaoning CPC Provincial Committee
Zhang Guangning President and CPC Party Secretary of the Anshan Iron and Steel Group Corporation
Zhang Guoguang Deputy Secretary and Standing Committee Member of the CPC Hubei Provincial Committee
Zhang Huixin Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Zhang Jiehui Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
Zhang Lei Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Zhang Rongming Vice Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Shaochun Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance
Zhang Weimin Deputy Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
Zhang Wenxue Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
Zhang Wenyue Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
Zhang Yanling Executive Vice-President of the Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Zhang Yueqi Vice Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Yumao Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the China Democratic League, Chairman of the CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee
Zhao Guohong Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
Zhao Huaming Vice-Governor Liaoning Province
Zhao Shucong Director of the State Forestry Administration; Director of the National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters
Zheng Silin Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of Labor and Social Security
Zhong Wanxie Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert on Engineering Mechanics and Computational Mechanics
Zhou Ying Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Zhou Yongkang Former Director of the Public Security Commission of the CPC Central Committee
Zhu Changguo Deputy Director of the State Grain Administration, Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Administration
Zhu Dunfa Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Zhu Zhixin Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of State Development and Reform Commission
Zhuang Xinyi Former Vice-Chairman of the China Securities Regulatory Commission
Zou Jiahua Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Politboro Member
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]